Myprotein

CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5060558351325 Beef Dishes Updated 16 Oct 2026

CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
125per 100 g
Protein
10.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
10 gper 100 g
Fat
4.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (310 g): 386 calories. Per 100 g: 125 calories, 10.4 g protein, 4.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: medium

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Saturates: 7.13 g per portion (red above 6 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 310 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 521 kJ / 125 kcal 1615 kJ / 386 kcal (19%)
Fat 4.9 g 15.2 g (22%)
of which saturates 2.3 g 7.1 g (36%)
Carbohydrate 10 g 31 g (12%)
of which sugars 1.8 g 5.6 g (6%)
Fibre 1.5 g 4.7 g
Protein 10.4 g 32.2 g (64%)
Salt 0.52 g 1.61 g (27%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

125 calories in 100 g
Protein10.4 g
Carbohydrates10 g
Sugars1.8 g
Added sugars0.5 g
Fibre1.5 g
Fat4.9 g
Saturated fat2.3 g
Sodium208 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Beef bones, Beef broth, Beef fat, Black bean, Black pepper, Chipotle, Chipotle Paste, Cocoa powder, Coriander, Corn flour, Cumin, Garlic puree, Green pepper, Kidney bean, Lemon juice, Long grain rice, Minced Beef, Onion, Oregano, Red bell pepper, Red wine vinegar, Salt, Smoked paprika, Spirit vinegar, Starch, Sugar, Tomato juice, Tomato purée, Water, Yeast extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice?

Per 100 g of CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice there are 125 calories.

How much protein is in CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice?

Per 100 g of CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice there are 10.4 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice?

Per 100 g of CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice there are 10.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice?

Per 100 g of CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice there are 1.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice?

Per 100 g of CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice there are 208.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice?

Per 100 g of CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice there are 1.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice?

The main ingredients in CHIPOTLE BEEF CHILLI & Rice are: Beef bones, Beef broth, Beef fat, Black bean, Black pepper.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
30 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from MYPROTEIN

Nutrition facts for other products from MYPROTEIN:

All MYPROTEIN products →