Bio & me

Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5060853641275 Mueslis Updated 16 Oct 2026

Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
196per 100 g
Protein
5.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
23 gper 100 g
Fat
7 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (50 g): 98 calories. Per 100 g: 196 calories, 5.5 g protein, 7 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 50 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 820 kJ / 196 kcal 410 kJ / 98 kcal (5%)
Fat 7 g 3.5 g (5%)
of which saturates 1.6 g 0.8 g (4%)
Carbohydrate 23 g 11.5 g (4%)
of which sugars 2.5 g 1.2 g (1%)
Fibre 9.5 g 4.8 g
Protein 5.5 g 2.8 g (6%)
Salt 0.03 g 0.02 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

196 calories in 100 g
Protein5.5 g
Carbohydrates23 g
Sugars2.5 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre9.5 g
Fat7 g
Saturated fat1.6 g
Sodium12 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Brown flax seeds, Brown rice, Chia seed, Chickpea, Chicory fibre, Cinnamon, Corn, Date, Desiccated coconut, Dried carrot, Extra virgin olive oil, Natural flavouring, Oat, Pistachio nuts, Pulse, Pumpkin, Pumpkin seed, Quinoa, Sunflower, Sunflower seed, Vanilla extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla?

Per 100 g of Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla there are 196 calories.

How much protein is in Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla?

Per 100 g of Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla there are 5.5 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla?

Per 100 g of Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla there are 23.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla?

Per 100 g of Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla there are 2.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla?

Per 100 g of Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla there are 12.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla?

Per 100 g of Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla there are 9.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla?

The main ingredients in Low sugar granola pistachio and vanilla are: Brown flax seeds, Brown rice, Chia seed, Chickpea, Chicory fibre.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
21 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Bio & me

Nutrition facts for other products from Bio & me:

All Bio & me products →