Very Lazy

Shawarma Paste — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

120 g UPC 96204788 Curry pastes Updated 16 Oct 2026

Shawarma Paste
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
37per serving
Protein
3.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
9.4 gper 100 g
Fat
13.2 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (20 g): 37 calories. Per 100 g: 187 calories, 3.3 g protein, 13.2 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: high HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Salt: 1.95 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 20 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 782 kJ / 187 kcal 156 kJ / 37 kcal (2%)
Fat 13.2 g 2.6 g (4%)
of which saturates 1.1 g 0.2 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 9.4 g 1.9 g (1%)
of which sugars 3.2 g 0.6 g (1%)
Fibre 7.3 g 1.5 g
Protein 3.3 g 0.7 g (1%)
Salt 1.95 g 0.39 g (7%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

187 calories in 100 g
Protein3.3 g
Carbohydrates9.4 g
Sugars3.2 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre7.3 g
Fat13.2 g
Saturated fat1.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium780 mg
Calcium28.9 mg
Potassium309 mg
Iron1.9 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C3.4 mg
Vitamin D0.0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Shawarma Paste

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acidity regulator, Allspice, Black pepper, Cardamom, Chili pepper, Cinnamon, Citric acid, Concentrated lemon juice, Coriander, Corn flour, Cumin, Garlic puree, Lemon zest, Onion, Rapeseed oil, Salt, Smoked paprika, Sumac, Tomato, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Shawarma Paste?

Per 100 g of Shawarma Paste there are 187 calories.

How much protein is in Shawarma Paste?

Per 100 g of Shawarma Paste there are 3.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Shawarma Paste?

Per 100 g of Shawarma Paste there are 9.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Shawarma Paste?

Per 100 g of Shawarma Paste there are 3.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Shawarma Paste?

Per 100 g of Shawarma Paste there are 780.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Shawarma Paste?

Per 100 g of Shawarma Paste there are 7.3 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Shawarma Paste?

The main ingredients in Shawarma Paste are: Acidity regulator, Allspice, Black pepper, Cardamom, Chili pepper.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
20 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Very Lazy

Nutrition facts for other products from Very Lazy:

All Very Lazy products →