Lidl

Scotch Pancakes — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

180 g UPC 20057992 Crepes And Galettes Updated 16 Oct 2026

Scotch Pancakes
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
257per 100 g
Protein
4.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
45.3 gper 100 g
Fat
6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (30 g): 77 calories. Per 100 g: 257 calories, 4.7 g protein, 6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: medium HFSS Contains EggsContains GlutenContains Milk

Nutrition

Portion size: 30 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1074 kJ / 257 kcal 322 kJ / 77 kcal (4%)
Fat 6 g 1.8 g (3%)
of which saturates 0.7 g 0.2 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 45.3 g 13.6 g (5%)
of which sugars 16.3 g 4.9 g (5%)
Fibre 1.7 g 0.5 g
Protein 4.7 g 1.4 g (3%)
Salt 0.93 g 0.28 g (5%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

257 calories in 100 g
Protein4.7 g
Carbohydrates45.3 g
Sugars16.3 g
Added sugars12.9 g
Fibre1.7 g
Fat6 g
Saturated fat0.7 g
Sodium373 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Scotch Pancakes

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acidity regulator, Calcium carbonate, Calcium propionate, Citric acid, Diphosphates, Egg, Fortified wheat flour, Golden Syrup, Iron, Nicotinic acid, Potassium sorbate, Preservative, Raising agent, Rapeseed oil, Salt, Sodium carbonates, Sugar, Thiamin, Water, Whey powder

Allergens

Contains: Eggs, Gluten, Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Scotch Pancakes?

Per 100 g of Scotch Pancakes there are 257 calories.

How much protein is in Scotch Pancakes?

Per 100 g of Scotch Pancakes there are 4.667 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Scotch Pancakes?

Per 100 g of Scotch Pancakes there are 45.333 g carbohydrates. Of which 16.333 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Scotch Pancakes?

Per 100 g of Scotch Pancakes there are 16.333 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Scotch Pancakes?

Per 100 g of Scotch Pancakes there are 373.333 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Scotch Pancakes?

Per 100 g of Scotch Pancakes there are 1.667 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Scotch Pancakes?

The main ingredients in Scotch Pancakes are: Acidity regulator, Calcium carbonate, Calcium propionate, Citric acid, Diphosphates.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
20 ingredients · 7 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Lidl

Nutrition facts for other products from Lidl:

All Lidl products →