Lidl

Hake fillets — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

260 g UPC 4056489756378 Fish fillets Updated 16 Oct 2026

Hake fillets
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
90per serving
Protein
20.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
0.1 gper 100 g
Fat
1.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Hake fillets has 90 calories, 20.3 g protein and 1.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 377 kJ / 90 kcal
Fat 1.1 g
of which saturates 0.3 g
Carbohydrate 0.1 g
of which sugars 0.1 g
Fibre 0.5 g
Protein 20.3 g
Salt 0.33 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

90 calories in 100 g
Protein20.3 g
Carbohydrates0.1 g
Sugars0.1 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat1.1 g
Saturated fat0.3 g
Sodium132 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Hake fillets

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Hake fillets?

Per 100 g of Hake fillets there are 90 calories.

How much protein is in Hake fillets?

Per 100 g of Hake fillets there are 20.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Hake fillets?

Per 100 g of Hake fillets there are 0.1 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Hake fillets?

Per 100 g of Hake fillets there are 0.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Hake fillets?

Per 100 g of Hake fillets there are 132.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Hake fillets?

Per 100 g of Hake fillets there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Lidl

Nutrition facts for other products from Lidl:

All Lidl products →