Village Bakery

Tiger Bloomer — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 4088600408521 Tiger Bloomer Updated 16 Oct 2026

Tiger Bloomer
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
90per serving
Protein
8.4 gper 100 g
Carbs
46.8 gper 100 g
Fat
1.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (37 g): 90 calories. Per 100 g: 243 calories, 8.4 g protein, 1.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 37 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1018 kJ / 243 kcal 377 kJ / 90 kcal (4%)
Fat 1.6 g 0.6 g (1%)
of which saturates 0.3 g 0.1 g (0%)
Carbohydrate 46.8 g 17.3 g (7%)
of which sugars 4.9 g 1.8 g (2%)
Fibre 3.5 g 1.3 g
Protein 8.4 g 3.1 g (6%)
Salt 0.37 g 0.14 g (2%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

243 calories in 100 g
Protein8.4 g
Carbohydrates46.8 g
Sugars4.9 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre3.5 g
Fat1.6 g
Saturated fat0.3 g
Cholesterol0.0 mg
Sodium147 mg
Calcium32.2 mg
Potassium361 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Tiger Bloomer

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ammonium carbonates, Ascorbic acid, Barley malt flour, Calcium carbonate, Calcium propionate, Dextrose, Dire Fre No Palm Oil, Flour treatment agent, Iron, L-cysteine, Nicotinic acid, Preservative, Raising agent, Rapeseed oil, Rice flour, Rye flour, Salt, Sodium carbonates, Sto Dietary Advice, Thiamin, Use Do 24 2, Water, Wheat flour, Yeast

Allergens

May contain: Eggs, Gluten, Milk, Soybeans

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Tiger Bloomer?

Per 100 g of Tiger Bloomer there are 243 calories.

How much protein is in Tiger Bloomer?

Per 100 g of Tiger Bloomer there are 8.378 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Tiger Bloomer?

Per 100 g of Tiger Bloomer there are 46.757 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.865 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Tiger Bloomer?

Per 100 g of Tiger Bloomer there are 4.865 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Tiger Bloomer?

Per 100 g of Tiger Bloomer there are 146.757 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Tiger Bloomer?

Per 100 g of Tiger Bloomer there are 3.514 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Tiger Bloomer?

The main ingredients in Tiger Bloomer are: Ammonium carbonates, Ascorbic acid, Barley malt flour, Calcium carbonate, Calcium propionate.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
24 ingredients · 7 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Village Bakery

Nutrition facts for other products from Village Bakery:

All Village Bakery products →