Pilgrim's Choice

The American One — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

150g UPC 5000165033757 Cheeses Updated 16 Oct 2026

The American One
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
398per 100 g
Protein
21.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
7.5 gper 100 g
Fat
31.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (18.8 g): 75 calories. Per 100 g: 398 calories, 21.3 g protein, 31.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: medium Contains Milk

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 31.10 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 18.8 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1665 kJ / 398 kcal 312 kJ / 75 kcal (4%)
Fat 31.1 g 5.8 g (8%)
of which saturates 3.6 g 0.7 g (3%)
Carbohydrate 7.5 g 1.4 g (1%)
of which sugars 1.2 g 0.2 g (0%)
Fibre 0.1 g 0.0 g
Protein 21.3 g 4.0 g (8%)
Salt 0.31 g 0.06 g (1%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

398 calories in 100 g
Protein21.3 g
Carbohydrates7.5 g
Sugars1.2 g
Added sugars8 g
Fibre0.1 g
Fat31.1 g
Saturated fat3.6 g
Cholesterol89.8 mg
Sodium122 mg
Calcium597 mg
Potassium94.2 mg
Iron0.3 mg
Vitamin A225 mcg
Vitamin C1.5 mg
Vitamin D0.5 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy The American One

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Cayenne pepper, Cheddar, Honey, Jalapeno pepper, Paprika, White wine vinegar

Allergens

Contains: Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in The American One?

Per 100 g of The American One there are 398 calories.

How much protein is in The American One?

Per 100 g of The American One there are 21.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in The American One?

Per 100 g of The American One there are 7.5 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in The American One?

Per 100 g of The American One there are 1.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in The American One?

Per 100 g of The American One there are 122.4 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in The American One?

Per 100 g of The American One there are 0.1 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in The American One?

The main ingredients in The American One are: Cayenne pepper, Cheddar, Honey, Jalapeno pepper, Paprika.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
6 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Pilgrim's Choice

Nutrition facts for other products from Pilgrim's Choice:

All Pilgrim's Choice products →