Ambrosia

Devon Custard — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

400g UPC 5000354800870 Canned creamy puddings Updated 16 Oct 2026

Devon Custard
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
125per serving
Protein
2.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
14.8 gper 100 g
Fat
2.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (130 g): 125 calories. Per 100 g: 96.2 calories, 2.8 g protein, 2.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: low Contains Milk

Nutrition

Portion size: 130 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 402 kJ / 96 kcal 523 kJ / 125 kcal (6%)
Fat 2.9 g 3.8 g (5%)
of which saturates 1.5 g 1.9 g (10%)
Carbohydrate 14.8 g 19.2 g (7%)
of which sugars 10.6 g 13.8 g (15%)
Fibre 0.5 g 0.7 g
Protein 2.8 g 3.6 g (7%)
Salt 0.11 g 0.14 g (2%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

96.2 calories in 100 g
Protein2.8 g
Carbohydrates14.8 g
Sugars10.6 g
Added sugars6.9 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat2.9 g
Saturated fat1.5 g
Cholesterol2.5 mg
Sodium44 mg
Calcium105 mg
Potassium116 mg
Iron0.2 mg
Vitamin A1.2 mcg
Vitamin C1.0 mg
Vitamin D0.0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Devon Custard

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Annatto, Buttermilk, Colour - color, Curcumin, Modified starch, Natural flavouring, Palm oil, Skimmed milk, Sugar, Whey

Allergens

Contains: Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Devon Custard?

Per 100 g of Devon Custard there are 96 calories.

How much protein is in Devon Custard?

Per 100 g of Devon Custard there are 2.769 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Devon Custard?

Per 100 g of Devon Custard there are 14.769 g carbohydrates. Of which 10.615 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Devon Custard?

Per 100 g of Devon Custard there are 10.615 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Devon Custard?

Per 100 g of Devon Custard there are 44.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Devon Custard?

Per 100 g of Devon Custard there are 0.538 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Devon Custard?

The main ingredients in Devon Custard are: Annatto, Buttermilk, Colour - color, Curcumin, Modified starch.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
10 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Ambrosia

Nutrition facts for other products from Ambrosia:

All Ambrosia products →