Iceland

Corned Beef — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5010482726522 Corned beef Updated 16 Oct 2026

Corned Beef
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
238per 100 g
Protein
27.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
1.1 gper 100 g
Fat
13.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Corned Beef has 238 calories, 27.8 g protein and 13.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: high HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Saturates: 6.20 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
  • Salt: 1.60 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 996 kJ / 238 kcal
Fat 13.4 g
of which saturates 6.2 g
Carbohydrate 1.1 g
of which sugars 1.1 g
Fibre 0.5 g
Protein 27.8 g
Salt 1.60 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

238 calories in 100 g
Protein27.8 g
Carbohydrates1.1 g
Sugars1.1 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat13.4 g
Saturated fat6.2 g
Sodium640 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Corned Beef

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Corned Beef?

Per 100 g of Corned Beef there are 238 calories.

How much protein is in Corned Beef?

Per 100 g of Corned Beef there are 27.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Corned Beef?

Per 100 g of Corned Beef there are 1.1 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Corned Beef?

Per 100 g of Corned Beef there are 1.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Corned Beef?

Per 100 g of Corned Beef there are 640.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Corned Beef?

Per 100 g of Corned Beef there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category