Morrisons

Breaded Ham — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5010525102412 White hams Updated 16 Oct 2026

Breaded Ham
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
110per serving
Protein
20.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
1.8 gper 100 g
Fat
2.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Breaded Ham has 110 calories, 20.3 g protein and 2.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 460 kJ / 110 kcal
Fat 2.3 g
of which saturates 0.8 g
Carbohydrate 1.8 g
of which sugars 0.8 g
Fibre 0.5 g
Protein 20.3 g
Salt 1.47 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

110 calories in 100 g
Protein20.3 g
Carbohydrates1.8 g
Sugars0.8 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat2.3 g
Saturated fat0.8 g
Sodium588 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Breaded Ham

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Antioxidant, Bamboo fibre, Caramelised sugar syrup, Colour - color, Cooked And Coated In Breadcrumbs, Curcumin, Cured, Dextrose monohydrate, E Brown Sugar, Emulsifier, Gelatine, Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, Paprika extract, Per Slice Per, Pork gelatin, Potassium lactate, Preservative, Ri Your Ri 145Kj, Rice flour, Salt, Sodium acetates, Sodium ascorbate, Sodium nitrite, Spirit vinegar, Stabiliser, Triphosphates, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Breaded Ham?

Per 100 g of Breaded Ham there are 110 calories.

How much protein is in Breaded Ham?

Per 100 g of Breaded Ham there are 20.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Breaded Ham?

Per 100 g of Breaded Ham there are 1.8 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Breaded Ham?

Per 100 g of Breaded Ham there are 0.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Breaded Ham?

Per 100 g of Breaded Ham there are 588.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Breaded Ham?

Per 100 g of Breaded Ham there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Breaded Ham?

The main ingredients in Breaded Ham are: Antioxidant, Bamboo fibre, Caramelised sugar syrup, Colour - color, Cooked And Coated In Breadcrumbs.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
27 ingredients · 9 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Morrisons

Nutrition facts for other products from Morrisons:

All Morrisons products →