Sharwood's

Mild Curry Paste — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

1pcs UPC 5019989710058 Curry pastes Updated 16 Oct 2026

Mild Curry Paste
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
382per serving
Protein
4.1 gper 100 g
Carbs
12.4 gper 100 g
Fat
31.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Mild Curry Paste has 382 calories, 4.1 g protein and 31.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: medium Sugars: medium Salt: high HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 31.30 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Salt: 5.28 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1598 kJ / 382 kcal
Fat 31.3 g
of which saturates 2.2 g
Carbohydrate 12.4 g
of which sugars 6.4 g
Fibre 2.9 g
Protein 4.1 g
Salt 5.28 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

382 calories in 100 g
Protein4.1 g
Carbohydrates12.4 g
Sugars6.4 g
Added sugars2.7 g
Fibre2.9 g
Fat31.3 g
Saturated fat2.2 g
Sodium2112 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Mild Curry Paste

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acetic acid, Acid, Cardamom, Chickpea flour, Chillipulver, Coriander, Cumin, Fennel, Fenugreek, Garlic, Ginger powder, Mustard seed, Onion, Paprika or bell pepper, Pulse, Rapeseed oil, Salt, Sugar, Tomato purée, Turmeric, Water

Allergens

May contain: Nuts, Sesame seeds

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Mild Curry Paste?

Per 100 g of Mild Curry Paste there are 382 calories.

How much protein is in Mild Curry Paste?

Per 100 g of Mild Curry Paste there are 4.1 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Mild Curry Paste?

Per 100 g of Mild Curry Paste there are 12.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Mild Curry Paste?

Per 100 g of Mild Curry Paste there are 6.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Mild Curry Paste?

Per 100 g of Mild Curry Paste there are 2112.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Mild Curry Paste?

Per 100 g of Mild Curry Paste there are 2.9 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Mild Curry Paste?

The main ingredients in Mild Curry Paste are: Acetic acid, Acid, Cardamom, Chickpea flour, Chillipulver.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
21 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Sharwood's

Nutrition facts for other products from Sharwood's:

All Sharwood's products →