Naked

Ruby Machine Super Smoothie — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

750ml UPC 5022313000695 Fruit smoothies Updated 16 Oct 2026

Ruby Machine Super Smoothie
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
358per serving
Protein
0.2 gper 100 ml
Carbs
12 gper 100 ml
Fat
0 gper 100 ml

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (750 ml): 358 calories. Per 100 ml: 47.8 calories, 0.2 g protein, 0 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: high Salt: low

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Sugars: 80.87 g per portion (red above 13.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 750 ml

Typical valuesPer 100 mlPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 200 kJ / 48 kcal 1499 kJ / 358 kcal (18%)
Fat 0 g 0 g (0%)
of which saturates 0.0 g 0.2 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 12 g 90 g (35%)
of which sugars 10.8 g 80.9 g (90%)
Fibre 0.5 g 3.8 g
Protein 0.2 g 1.5 g (3%)
Salt 0.01 g 0.11 g (2%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

47.8 calories in 100 ml
Protein0.2 g
Carbohydrates12 g
Sugars10.8 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0.0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium5.7 mg
Calcium5.5 mg
Potassium141 mg
Iron0.2 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C13.3 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Ruby Machine Super Smoothie

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Apple extract, Apple juice from concentrate, Apple puree, Ascorbic acid, Banana, Carrot extract, Natural flavouring, Of Inc, Pomegranate, Raspberry, Raspberry puree, Riboflavins, Safflower, Sour cherry, Strawberry puree, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Ruby Machine Super Smoothie?

Per 100 g of Ruby Machine Super Smoothie there are 48 calories.

How much protein is in Ruby Machine Super Smoothie?

Per 100 g of Ruby Machine Super Smoothie there are 0.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Ruby Machine Super Smoothie?

Per 100 g of Ruby Machine Super Smoothie there are 12.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 10.782 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Ruby Machine Super Smoothie?

Per 100 g of Ruby Machine Super Smoothie there are 10.782 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Ruby Machine Super Smoothie?

Per 100 g of Ruby Machine Super Smoothie there are 5.699 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Ruby Machine Super Smoothie?

Per 100 g of Ruby Machine Super Smoothie there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Ruby Machine Super Smoothie?

The main ingredients in Ruby Machine Super Smoothie are: Apple extract, Apple juice from concentrate, Apple puree, Ascorbic acid, Banana.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
18 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Naked

Nutrition facts for other products from Naked:

All Naked products →