Pizza Express

Caesar Dressing — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

235 ml UPC 5039303003789 Caesar Sauces Updated 16 Oct 2026

Caesar Dressing
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
352per serving
Protein
2.7 gper 100 ml
Carbs
6.6 gper 100 ml
Fat
34 gper 100 ml

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 ml, Caesar Dressing has 352 calories, 2.7 g protein and 34 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: medium Salt: high HFSS Contains EggsContains FishContains MilkContains Mustard

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 34 g per 100 ml (red above 8.75 g)
  • Saturates: 3.70 g per 100 ml (red above 2.50 g)
  • Salt: 2.16 g per 100 ml (red above 0.75 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 ml
Energy 1473 kJ / 352 kcal
Fat 34 g
of which saturates 3.7 g
Carbohydrate 6.6 g
of which sugars 6.5 g
Fibre 0.4 g
Protein 2.7 g
Salt 2.16 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 ml and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

352 calories in 100 ml
Protein2.7 g
Carbohydrates6.6 g
Sugars6.5 g
Added sugars5.2 g
Fibre0.4 g
Fat34 g
Saturated fat3.7 g
Cholesterol42.6 mg
Sodium865 mg
Calcium59.5 mg
Potassium34.0 mg
Iron0.2 mg
Vitamin A31.0 mcg
Vitamin C0.4 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Caesar Dressing

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Anchovy paste, Black pepper, Concentrated lemon juice, Free range egg yolk, Garlic puree, Mustard, Olive oil, Parmigiano reggiano, Rapeseed oil, Salt, Sugar, Thickener, Water, White wine vinegar, Xanthan gum

Allergens

Contains: Eggs, Fish, Milk, Mustard

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Caesar Dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar Dressing there are 352 calories.

How much protein is in Caesar Dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar Dressing there are 2.7 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Caesar Dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar Dressing there are 6.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 6.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Caesar Dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar Dressing there are 6.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Caesar Dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar Dressing there are 865.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Caesar Dressing?

Per 100 g of Caesar Dressing there are 0.4 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Caesar Dressing?

The main ingredients in Caesar Dressing are: Anchovy paste, Black pepper, Concentrated lemon juice, Free range egg yolk, Garlic puree.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
15 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Pizza Express

Nutrition facts for other products from Pizza Express:

All Pizza Express products →