Macaroni cheese — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients
- Calories
- 250per serving
- Protein
- 5.0 gper 100 g
- Carbs
- 20.2 gper 100 g
- Fat
- 1.7 gper 100 g
Where to buy
Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these linksPer serving (212 g): 250 calories. Per 100 g: 118 calories, 5.0 g protein, 1.7 g fat.
Nutrition
Portion size: 212 g
| Typical values | Per 100 g | Per portion (%RI*) |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 493 kJ / 118 kcal | 1046 kJ / 250 kcal (13%) |
| Fat | 1.7 g | 3.5 g (5%) |
| of which saturates | 0.7 g | 1.4 g (7%) |
| Carbohydrate | 20.2 g | 42.9 g (17%) |
| of which sugars | 2.1 g | 4.5 g (5%) |
| Fibre | 1.3 g | 2.7 g |
| Protein | 5.0 g | 10.5 g (21%) |
| Salt | 0.36 g | 0.77 g (13%) |
*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)
Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.
Per 100 g and custom amounts
Nutrition per amount
Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)
Where to buy Macaroni cheese
Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.
Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these linksIngredients
Alergy Advice Changed, Butter, Cereals containing gluten, Corn starch, Dried pasta, Durum wheat semolina, Ingrediernts In Bold, Maltodextrin, Onion, Palm oil, Saitabie For, See Dried Glucose Syrup, Whey powder, Without Margarine, Yeast extract
Allergens
Contains: Gluten, Milk
May contain: Eggs
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Macaroni cheese?
Per 100 g of Macaroni cheese there are 118 calories.
How much protein is in Macaroni cheese?
Per 100 g of Macaroni cheese there are 4.953 g protein.
How many carbohydrates are in Macaroni cheese?
Per 100 g of Macaroni cheese there are 20.236 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.123 g sugars.
How much sugar is in Macaroni cheese?
Per 100 g of Macaroni cheese there are 2.123 g sugars.
How much sodium (salt) is in Macaroni cheese?
Per 100 g of Macaroni cheese there are 144.811 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.
How much fibre is in Macaroni cheese?
Per 100 g of Macaroni cheese there are 1.274 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.
What are the main ingredients in Macaroni cheese?
The main ingredients in Macaroni cheese are: Alergy Advice Changed, Butter, Cereals containing gluten, Corn starch, Dried pasta.
Similar products
Stamford Street
Macaroni cheese
133Calories
5.2Protein
2.9Fat
Kraft
mac & cheese
565Calories
16.1Protein
1.6Fat
Stamford Street Co
Macaroni Cheese
126Calories
5.3Protein
3.9Fat
Sainsbury's
Vintage Cheddar Mac and Cheese
155Calories
6.8Protein
7.2Fat
Sainsbury's
macaroni cheese
175Calories
8.2Protein
6.9Fat
Sainsbury's
Macaroni cheese in a creamy cheddar cheese sauce
236Calories
7.5Protein
6.6Fat
Level of processing
Nutrition breakdown
Macronutrients
Types of fat
Related guides
Learn more about nutrition and food labels:
- Traffic-Light Food Labels Explained
- How to Read a UK Nutrition Label
- Salt and Sodium on Food Labels: How to Read Them
- Sugars on Food Labels: Total Sugars vs Free Sugars
- Food Additives and E Numbers in the UK
Browse products by nutrient
Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:
More from Tesco
Nutrition facts for other products from Tesco:
All Tesco products →