Asda

Garlic Granules — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5052449167184 Garlic Updated 16 Oct 2026

Garlic Granules
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
331per 100 g
Protein
16.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
66.2 gper 100 g
Fat
0.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Garlic Granules has 331 calories, 16.8 g protein and 0.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1385 kJ / 331 kcal
Fat 0.6 g
of which saturates 0.2 g
Carbohydrate 66.2 g
of which sugars 2.2 g
Fibre 9.9 g
Protein 16.8 g
Salt 0.25 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

331 calories in 100 g
Protein16.8 g
Carbohydrates66.2 g
Sugars2.2 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre9.9 g
Fat0.6 g
Saturated fat0.2 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium100 mg
Calcium79.5 mg
Potassium1150 mg
Iron4.2 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C2.4 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Garlic Granules

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Dried garlic

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Garlic Granules?

Per 100 g of Garlic Granules there are 331 calories.

How much protein is in Garlic Granules?

Per 100 g of Garlic Granules there are 16.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Garlic Granules?

Per 100 g of Garlic Granules there are 66.2 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Garlic Granules?

Per 100 g of Garlic Granules there are 2.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Garlic Granules?

Per 100 g of Garlic Granules there are 100.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Garlic Granules?

Per 100 g of Garlic Granules there are 9.9 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Garlic Granules?

The main ingredients in Garlic Granules are: Dried garlic.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
1 ingredient
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Asda

Nutrition facts for other products from Asda:

All Asda products →