Sainsbury's Taste The Difference

Multiseed Loaf — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

800g UPC 1050974 Multigrain sliced breads Updated 16 Oct 2026

Multiseed Loaf
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
184per serving
Protein
14 gper 100 g
Carbs
54.8 gper 100 g
Fat
8.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (50 g): 184 calories. Per 100 g: 367 calories, 14 g protein, 8.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 50 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1536 kJ / 367 kcal 768 kJ / 184 kcal (9%)
Fat 8.9 g 4.5 g (6%)
of which saturates 1.1 g 0.6 g (3%)
Carbohydrate 54.8 g 27.4 g (11%)
of which sugars 2.4 g 1.2 g (1%)
Fibre 5.9 g 3.0 g
Protein 14 g 7 g (14%)
Salt 1.09 g 0.55 g (9%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

367 calories in 100 g
Protein14 g
Carbohydrates54.8 g
Sugars2.4 g
Added sugars1.1 g
Fibre5.9 g
Fat8.9 g
Saturated fat1.1 g
Cholesterol0.0 mg
Sodium436 mg
Calcium58.0 mg
Potassium321 mg
Iron3.0 mg
Vitamin A0.1 mcg
Vitamin C0.5 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Multiseed Loaf

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ascorbic acid, Calcium carbonate, Caramelised sugar, Flax seed, Flour treatment agent, Fortified wheat flour, Iron, Malted wheat flour, Nicotinic acid, Oat, Poppyseed, Pumpkin, Pumpkin seed, Quinoa, Rye flour, Salt, Sunflower, Sunflower seed, Thiamin, Water, Wheat bran, Wheat gluten, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Multiseed Loaf?

Per 100 g of Multiseed Loaf there are 367 calories.

How much protein is in Multiseed Loaf?

Per 100 g of Multiseed Loaf there are 14.0 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Multiseed Loaf?

Per 100 g of Multiseed Loaf there are 54.8 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Multiseed Loaf?

Per 100 g of Multiseed Loaf there are 2.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Multiseed Loaf?

Per 100 g of Multiseed Loaf there are 436.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Multiseed Loaf?

Per 100 g of Multiseed Loaf there are 5.9 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Multiseed Loaf?

The main ingredients in Multiseed Loaf are: Ascorbic acid, Calcium carbonate, Caramelised sugar, Flax seed, Flour treatment agent.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
23 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Sainsbury's Taste The Difference

Nutrition facts for other products from Sainsbury's Taste The Difference:

All Sainsbury's Taste The Difference products →