Tesco

Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5057545917114 Pork Pâtés Updated 16 Oct 2026

Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
227per 100 g
Protein
10.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
8.6 gper 100 g
Fat
16.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms has 227 calories, 10.3 g protein and 16.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: medium HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Saturates: 6.60 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 950 kJ / 227 kcal
Fat 16.5 g
of which saturates 6.6 g
Carbohydrate 8.6 g
of which sugars 2.5 g
Fibre 1.2 g
Protein 10.3 g
Salt 1.39 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

227 calories in 100 g
Protein10.3 g
Carbohydrates8.6 g
Sugars2.5 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre1.2 g
Fat16.5 g
Saturated fat6.6 g
Sodium556 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Colour - color, Dextrose, Energy 844Kj, Garlic puree, Mushroom, Parsley, Plain caramel, Pork fat, Pork liver, Preservative, Salt, Shallot, Sodium nitrite, Spice, Sugar, Tapioca, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms?

Per 100 g of Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms there are 227 calories.

How much protein is in Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms?

Per 100 g of Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms there are 10.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms?

Per 100 g of Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms there are 8.6 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms?

Per 100 g of Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms there are 2.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms?

Per 100 g of Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms there are 556.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms?

Per 100 g of Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms there are 1.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms?

The main ingredients in Tesco coarse farmhouse pâte with mushrooms are: Colour - color, Dextrose, Energy 844Kj, Garlic puree, Mushroom.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
17 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Tesco

Nutrition facts for other products from Tesco:

All Tesco products →