Tesco

Tesco — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5059697395369 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Tesco
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
368per serving
Protein
10.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
22.7 gper 100 g
Fat
15.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (133 g): 368 calories. Per 100 g: 277 calories, 10.7 g protein, 15.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 133 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1158 kJ / 277 kcal 1540 kJ / 368 kcal (18%)
Fat 15.3 g 20.3 g (29%)
of which saturates 4.4 g 5.9 g (29%)
Carbohydrate 22.7 g 30.2 g (12%)
of which sugars 1.4 g 1.8 g (2%)
Fibre 2.7 g 3.6 g
Protein 10.7 g 14.2 g (28%)
Salt 0.55 g 0.73 g (12%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

277 calories in 100 g
Protein10.7 g
Carbohydrates22.7 g
Sugars1.4 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre2.7 g
Fat15.3 g
Saturated fat4.4 g
Sodium219 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Tesco

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Beta-carotene, Calcium carbonate, Coconut fat, Colour - color, Corn flour, Dextrose, Emulsifier, Flavouring, Garlic puree, Iron, Kibbled Onion, Maltodextrin, Methyl cellulose, Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, Nicotinic acid, Onion, Palm oil, Paprika extract, Parsley, Pea protein, Rapeseed oil, Rice flakes, Sea salt, Shea butter, Spice, Stabiliser, Sugar, Sunflower oil, Thiamin, Water, Wheat flour, Wheat gluten, Wheat starch, Yeast extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Tesco?

Per 100 g of Tesco there are 277 calories.

How much protein is in Tesco?

Per 100 g of Tesco there are 10.677 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Tesco?

Per 100 g of Tesco there are 22.707 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.353 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Tesco?

Per 100 g of Tesco there are 1.353 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Tesco?

Per 100 g of Tesco there are 218.797 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Tesco?

Per 100 g of Tesco there are 2.707 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Tesco?

The main ingredients in Tesco are: Beta-carotene, Calcium carbonate, Coconut fat, Colour - color, Corn flour.

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
34 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Tesco

Nutrition facts for other products from Tesco:

All Tesco products →