Sainsbury's

Tomato Ketchup — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 1774207 Tomato Ketchup Updated 16 Oct 2026

Tomato Ketchup
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
95per serving
Protein
1.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
19.9 gper 100 g
Fat
0.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Tomato Ketchup has 95 calories, 1.9 g protein and 0.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: medium HFSS

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 397 kJ / 95 kcal
Fat 0.5 g
of which saturates 0.1 g
Carbohydrate 19.9 g
of which sugars 19.9 g
Fibre 2.3 g
Protein 1.9 g
Salt 0.97 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

95 calories in 100 g
Protein1.9 g
Carbohydrates19.9 g
Sugars19.9 g
Added sugars9.9 g
Fibre2.3 g
Fat0.5 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium388 mg
Calcium9.5 mg
Potassium180 mg
Iron0.2 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C2.0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Tomato Ketchup

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Clove Leaf Oil, Corn starch, Salt, Spice Blend, Spirit vinegar, Sugar, Tomato purée, Water

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Tomato Ketchup?

Per 100 g of Tomato Ketchup there are 95 calories.

How much protein is in Tomato Ketchup?

Per 100 g of Tomato Ketchup there are 1.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Tomato Ketchup?

Per 100 g of Tomato Ketchup there are 19.9 g carbohydrates. Of which 19.9 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Tomato Ketchup?

Per 100 g of Tomato Ketchup there are 19.9 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Tomato Ketchup?

Per 100 g of Tomato Ketchup there are 388.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Tomato Ketchup?

Per 100 g of Tomato Ketchup there are 2.3 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Tomato Ketchup?

The main ingredients in Tomato Ketchup are: Clove Leaf Oil, Corn starch, Salt, Spice Blend, Spirit vinegar.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
8 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Sainsbury's

Nutrition facts for other products from Sainsbury's:

All Sainsbury's products →