Pret

Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

237 g UPC 5059977000075 Sandwiches Updated 16 Oct 2026

Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
237per 100 g
Protein
5.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
24.2 gper 100 g
Fat
12.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (237 g): 562 calories. Per 100 g: 237 calories, 5.5 g protein, 12.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: medium Contains GlutenContains Sesame seeds

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 29.39 g per portion (red above 21 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 237 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 992 kJ / 237 kcal 2350 kJ / 562 kcal (28%)
Fat 12.4 g 29.4 g (42%)
of which saturates 2.1 g 5.0 g (25%)
Carbohydrate 24.2 g 57.4 g (22%)
of which sugars 2.4 g 5.7 g (6%)
Fibre 3.7 g 8.8 g
Protein 5.5 g 13.0 g (26%)
Salt 0.70 g 1.66 g (28%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

237 calories in 100 g
Protein5.5 g
Carbohydrates24.2 g
Sugars2.4 g
Added sugars1.4 g
Fibre3.7 g
Fat12.4 g
Saturated fat2.1 g
Sodium280 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Avocado, Basil, Brown flax seeds, Garlic, Lemon juice, Malted Wheat Flakes, Malted wheat flour, Oil, Olive oil, Olives Tapenade, Oregano, Parsley, Pine nuts, Potassium chloride, Potassium gluconate, Rapeseed oil, Rocket, Salt, Sesame seeds, Sugar, Sunflower, Sunflower oil, Sunflower seed, Tomato concentrate, Water, Wheat germ, Yeast

Allergens

Contains: Gluten, Sesame seeds

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette?

Per 100 g of Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette there are 237 calories.

How much protein is in Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette?

Per 100 g of Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette there are 5.5 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette?

Per 100 g of Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette there are 24.2 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette?

Per 100 g of Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette there are 2.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette?

Per 100 g of Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette there are 280.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette?

Per 100 g of Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette there are 3.7 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette?

The main ingredients in Sandwich Avo Olive and Toms Baguette are: Avocado, Basil, Brown flax seeds, Garlic, Lemon juice.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
27 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Pret

Nutrition facts for other products from Pret:

All Pret products →