Sainsbury's

Mixed Nuts — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

300g UPC 1892062 Mixed nuts Updated 16 Oct 2026

Mixed Nuts
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
191per serving
Protein
17.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
9.7 gper 100 g
Fat
57 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (30 g): 191 calories. Per 100 g: 637 calories, 17.7 g protein, 57 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: low HFSS Contains NutsContains Cashew nuts

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 57 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 8 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 30 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 2664 kJ / 637 kcal 799 kJ / 191 kcal (10%)
Fat 57 g 17.1 g (24%)
of which saturates 8 g 2.4 g (12%)
Carbohydrate 9.7 g 2.9 g (1%)
of which sugars 3.7 g 1.1 g (1%)
Fibre 6.7 g 2.0 g
Protein 17.7 g 5.3 g (11%)
Salt 0.03 g 0.01 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

637 calories in 100 g
Protein17.7 g
Carbohydrates9.7 g
Sugars3.7 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre6.7 g
Fat57 g
Saturated fat8 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium13.3 mg
Calcium130 mg
Potassium580 mg
Iron3.2 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0.4 mg
Vitamin D0.0 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Mixed Nuts

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Almond, Brazil nut, Cashew nuts, Walnut

Allergens

Contains: Nuts, Cashew nuts

May contain: Nuts

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Mixed Nuts?

Per 100 g of Mixed Nuts there are 637 calories.

How much protein is in Mixed Nuts?

Per 100 g of Mixed Nuts there are 17.667 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Mixed Nuts?

Per 100 g of Mixed Nuts there are 9.667 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.667 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Mixed Nuts?

Per 100 g of Mixed Nuts there are 3.667 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Mixed Nuts?

Per 100 g of Mixed Nuts there are 13.333 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Mixed Nuts?

Per 100 g of Mixed Nuts there are 6.667 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Mixed Nuts?

The main ingredients in Mixed Nuts are: Almond, Brazil nut, Cashew nuts, Walnut.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
4 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Sainsbury's

Nutrition facts for other products from Sainsbury's:

All Sainsbury's products →