Nestlé

Milo — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

400 g UPC 6033000085658 Updated 16 Oct 2026

Milo
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
414per serving
Protein
13.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
63.7 gper 100 g
Fat
10.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Milo has 414 calories, 13.8 g protein and 10.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: high Salt: medium HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Sugars: 31.20 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1732 kJ / 414 kcal
Fat 10.1 g
of which saturates 5 g
Carbohydrate 63.7 g
of which sugars 31.2 g
Fibre 4.8 g
Protein 13.8 g
Salt 0.44 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

414 calories in 100 g
Protein13.8 g
Carbohydrates63.7 g
Sugars31.2 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre4.8 g
Fat10.1 g
Saturated fat5 g
Sodium176 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Milo

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Aceite Aina 80, Acidity regulator, Alocanzetmeel, Amica Starch, Amido Di Tapioca, Ascorbic acid, Barley, Cacao Desgrasado Con Vitaminas, Calcium phosphates, Calciumfosfaat, Catao Magro In Polvere, Chocolate Degresado En Polvo, Cioccolato Comune Magro In Polvere, Dicalcium phosphate, Diphosphates, Disodium Phosph Mavouring, En Valor Energetica, Estratto Di Malto, Extract, Extrait De Malt, Extrato De Malte, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Ferric diphosphate, Ferric Pyrophose, Fettarmes Chokoladenpulver, Flavouring, Fosfati Di Sodio, Fosfato Bicalcico, Gerste, Ijzerpyrofosfaat, Mager Cacar Poeder, Mager Chocoladepoeder, Malt extract, Malted barley, Matera, Med Milk Powder, Milk, Mineralen, Mineralstoffe Calcuydrogenphosphat, Natriumfosfaten, Niacine, Nicotinic acid, Olio Vegetale, Orzo, Palm, Palm oil, Palmoi, Phosphates De Cium, Preparado Alimenticio Para Bebida, Preparato In Gata, Pyrophosphate Ferrique, Reduced Cocoa Powder, Ribo Lavina, Riboflane, Riboflavine, Riboflavins, Sali Minerall, Senpyrophosphat, Seregulator Y Riumphosparte, Skimmed milk powder, Sodium phosphates, Stenmalzextrakt, Sugar, Tamines Et Minera Ingredients, Tapioca, Tapiocastarke, Val Fat, Vanillin, Vanillina, Vanilline, Vi Minen Und Mineralstoffen, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D, Vitamine Y Sali Minerali, Vitaminen En Mineralen, Vitamins Riboflavin, Zuckfettarmer Kakao, Zutate 38 Malzextrakt

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Milo?

Per 100 g of Milo there are 414 calories.

How much protein is in Milo?

Per 100 g of Milo there are 13.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Milo?

Per 100 g of Milo there are 63.7 g carbohydrates. Of which 31.2 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Milo?

Per 100 g of Milo there are 31.2 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Milo?

Per 100 g of Milo there are 176.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Milo?

Per 100 g of Milo there are 4.8 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Milo?

The main ingredients in Milo are: Aceite Aina 80, Acidity regulator, Alocanzetmeel, Amica Starch, Amido Di Tapioca.

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
79 ingredients · 7 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Nestlé

Nutrition facts for other products from Nestlé:

All Nestlé products →