Danji

Sliced Kimchi — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

500 g UPC 8801392062155 Kimchi Updated 16 Oct 2026

Sliced Kimchi
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
27per 100 g
Protein
1.5 gper 100 g
Carbs
4 gper 100 g
Fat
0 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Sliced Kimchi has 27 calories, 1.5 g protein and 0 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: high

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Salt: 1.80 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 113 kJ / 27 kcal
Fat 0 g
of which saturates 0 g
Carbohydrate 4 g
of which sugars 0.5 g
Fibre 2.2 g
Protein 1.5 g
Salt 1.80 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

27 calories in 100 g
Protein1.5 g
Carbohydrates4 g
Sugars0.5 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre2.2 g
Fat0 g
Saturated fat0 g
Sodium720 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Sliced Kimchi

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acidity regulator, Anchovy, Anchovy Sauce, Artifical Favoring, Calcium lactate, Chinese cabbage, Citric acid, Coating, Disodium 5 Ribonucleotides Maltodextrin, Favoured Salt, Fish sauce, Flavour enhancer, Fructose, Ginger, Glucono-delta-lactone, Lactobacillus, Monosodium glutamate, Radish, Red bell pepper, Red Pepper Seasoned Paste, Salt, Sorbitol, Spring onion, Sugar, Sweetener, Thickener, Water, Xanthan gum, Yeast extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Sliced Kimchi?

Per 100 g of Sliced Kimchi there are 27 calories.

How much protein is in Sliced Kimchi?

Per 100 g of Sliced Kimchi there are 1.5 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Sliced Kimchi?

Per 100 g of Sliced Kimchi there are 4.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Sliced Kimchi?

Per 100 g of Sliced Kimchi there are 0.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Sliced Kimchi?

Per 100 g of Sliced Kimchi there are 720.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Sliced Kimchi?

Per 100 g of Sliced Kimchi there are 2.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Sliced Kimchi?

The main ingredients in Sliced Kimchi are: Acidity regulator, Anchovy, Anchovy Sauce, Artifical Favoring, Calcium lactate.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
29 ingredients · 6 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more: