Lidl

Breaded cod fillets — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 20888923 Breaded cod fillets Updated 16 Oct 2026

Breaded cod fillets
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
212per 100 g
Protein
12.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
20.4 gper 100 g
Fat
8.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (113 g): 240 calories. Per 100 g: 212 calories, 12.9 g protein, 8.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 113 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 887 kJ / 212 kcal 1002 kJ / 240 kcal (12%)
Fat 8.4 g 9.5 g (14%)
of which saturates 1.1 g 1.2 g (6%)
Carbohydrate 20.4 g 23.1 g (9%)
of which sugars 0.4 g 0.5 g (1%)
Fibre 1.0 g 1.1 g
Protein 12.9 g 14.6 g (29%)
Salt 0.48 g 0.54 g (9%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

212 calories in 100 g
Protein12.9 g
Carbohydrates20.4 g
Sugars0.4 g
Fibre1.0 g
Fat8.4 g
Saturated fat1.1 g
Sodium192 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Breaded cod fillets

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Breaded cod fillets?

Per 100 g of Breaded cod fillets there are 212 calories.

How much protein is in Breaded cod fillets?

Per 100 g of Breaded cod fillets there are 12.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Breaded cod fillets?

Per 100 g of Breaded cod fillets there are 20.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Breaded cod fillets?

Per 100 g of Breaded cod fillets there are 0.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Breaded cod fillets?

Per 100 g of Breaded cod fillets there are 192.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Breaded cod fillets?

Per 100 g of Breaded cod fillets there are 0.973 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Lidl

Nutrition facts for other products from Lidl:

All Lidl products →