Lidl

2 cod fillets — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 4056489238850 Cod fillets Updated 16 Oct 2026

2 cod fillets
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
107per serving
Protein
21.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
0.1 gper 100 g
Fat
0.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (115 g): 107 calories. Per 100 g: 93 calories, 21.3 g protein, 0.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 115 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 389 kJ / 93 kcal 447 kJ / 107 kcal (5%)
Fat 0.6 g 0.7 g (1%)
of which saturates 0.1 g 0.1 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 0.1 g 0.1 g (0%)
of which sugars 0.1 g 0.1 g (0%)
Fibre 0.5 g 0.6 g
Protein 21.3 g 24.5 g (49%)
Salt 0.25 g 0.28 g (5%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

93 calories in 100 g
Protein21.3 g
Carbohydrates0.1 g
Sugars0.1 g
Fibre0.5 g
Fat0.6 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Sodium98 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy 2 cod fillets

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 2 cod fillets?

Per 100 g of 2 cod fillets there are 93 calories.

How much protein is in 2 cod fillets?

Per 100 g of 2 cod fillets there are 21.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in 2 cod fillets?

Per 100 g of 2 cod fillets there are 0.1 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.1 g sugars.

How much sugar is in 2 cod fillets?

Per 100 g of 2 cod fillets there are 0.1 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in 2 cod fillets?

Per 100 g of 2 cod fillets there are 98.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in 2 cod fillets?

Per 100 g of 2 cod fillets there are 0.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

Similar products

From the same category

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Lidl

Nutrition facts for other products from Lidl:

All Lidl products →