Aldi

Multigrain Crackers — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

170 g UPC 4088600107776 Wheat crackers Updated 16 Oct 2026

Multigrain Crackers
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
23per serving
Protein
7.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
61 gper 100 g
Fat
19 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (5 g): 23 calories. Per 100 g: 460 calories, 7.8 g protein, 19 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: medium Sugars: low Salt: high HFSS Contains Gluten

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 19 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Salt: 1.70 g per 100 g (red above 1.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 5 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1925 kJ / 460 kcal 96 kJ / 23 kcal (1%)
Fat 19 g 0.9 g (1%)
of which saturates 2 g 0.1 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 61 g 3.0 g (1%)
of which sugars 4.6 g 0.2 g (0%)
Fibre 6.4 g 0.3 g
Protein 7.8 g 0.4 g (1%)
Salt 1.70 g 0.09 g (1%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

460 calories in 100 g
Protein7.8 g
Carbohydrates61 g
Sugars4.6 g
Added sugars2.3 g
Fibre6.4 g
Fat19 g
Saturated fat2 g
Sodium680 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Multigrain Crackers

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Ammonium carbonates, Barley malt extract, Cracked Brown Rice, Cracked Rye, Cracked Wheat, Enzyme, Flax seed, Grains, Millet, Onion, Raising agent, Salt, Sodium carbonates, Sugar, Sunflower oil, Whole wheat flour

Allergens

Contains: Gluten

May contain: Celery, Milk, Mustard, Sesame seeds, Soybeans

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Multigrain Crackers?

Per 100 g of Multigrain Crackers there are 460 calories.

How much protein is in Multigrain Crackers?

Per 100 g of Multigrain Crackers there are 7.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Multigrain Crackers?

Per 100 g of Multigrain Crackers there are 61.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Multigrain Crackers?

Per 100 g of Multigrain Crackers there are 4.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Multigrain Crackers?

Per 100 g of Multigrain Crackers there are 680.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Multigrain Crackers?

Per 100 g of Multigrain Crackers there are 6.4 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Multigrain Crackers?

The main ingredients in Multigrain Crackers are: Ammonium carbonates, Barley malt extract, Cracked Brown Rice, Cracked Rye, Cracked Wheat.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
16 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Aldi

Nutrition facts for other products from Aldi:

All Aldi products →