Swizzels

Curious chews — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

171g UPC 5010478224414 Candies Updated 16 Oct 2026

Curious chews
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
82per serving
Protein
0.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
88 gper 100 g
Fat
6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (20 g): 82 calories. Per 100 g: 409 calories, 0.2 g protein, 6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: high Salt: low HFSS

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Sugars: 63 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 20 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1711 kJ / 409 kcal 342 kJ / 82 kcal (4%)
Fat 6 g 1.2 g (2%)
of which saturates 3.9 g 0.8 g (4%)
Carbohydrate 88 g 17.6 g (7%)
of which sugars 63 g 12.6 g (14%)
Protein 0.2 g 0.0 g (0%)
Salt 0.19 g 0.04 g (1%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

409 calories in 100 g
Protein0.2 g
Carbohydrates88 g
Sugars63 g
Added sugars77.1 g
Fat6 g
Saturated fat3.9 g
Sodium76 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Curious chews

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acidity regulator, Ammonia caramel, Anthocyanins, Anti-caking agent, Citric acid, Colour - color, Copper complexes of chlorophyllins, Emulsifier, Fatty acids, Flavouring, Glucose syrup, Glycerol Mono Stearate, Kernel, Lutein, Lysed Soya Protein, Magnesium carbonate, Magnesium stearate, Modified starch, Palm oil, Paprika extract, Plain caramel, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable oil

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Curious chews?

Per 100 g of Curious chews there are 409 calories.

How much protein is in Curious chews?

Per 100 g of Curious chews there are 0.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Curious chews?

Per 100 g of Curious chews there are 88.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 63.0 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Curious chews?

Per 100 g of Curious chews there are 63.0 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Curious chews?

Per 100 g of Curious chews there are 76.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

What are the main ingredients in Curious chews?

The main ingredients in Curious chews are: Acidity regulator, Ammonia caramel, Anthocyanins, Anti-caking agent, Citric acid.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
24 ingredients · 11 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Swizzels

Nutrition facts for other products from Swizzels:

All Swizzels products →