Cook

Portobello Mushroom Risotto — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5056517310991 Portobello Mushroom Risotto Updated 16 Oct 2026

Portobello Mushroom Risotto
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
156per 100 g
Protein
4.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
19.7 gper 100 g
Fat
6.9 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 156 calories. Per 100 g: 156 calories, 4.2 g protein, 6.9 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Sugars: low Salt: medium Contains MilkContains Sulphur dioxide and sulphites

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 653 kJ / 156 kcal 653 kJ / 156 kcal (8%)
Fat 6.9 g 6.9 g (10%)
of which saturates — —
Carbohydrate 19.7 g 19.7 g (8%)
of which sugars 0.4 g 0.4 g (0%)
Fibre 0.7 g 0.7 g
Protein 4.2 g 4.2 g (8%)
Salt 0.67 g 0.67 g (11%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

156 calories in 100 g
Protein4.2 g
Carbohydrates19.7 g
Sugars0.4 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre0.7 g
Fat6.9 g
Sodium268 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Portobello Mushroom Risotto

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Buckwheat flour, Butter, Carrot, Celery, Chestnut mushroom, Concentrated carrot juice, Cooked Ribe Rice, Corn flour, Cultivated mushroom, Double cream, Garlic, Including Porcini, Italian Style Hard Cheese, Leek, Lemon peel, Light Vegetable Stock, Maltodextrin, Marsala wine, Mushroom powder, Natural flavouring, Onion, Parsley, Porcini Mushroom Stock, Portobello Mushrooms, Potato flour, Preservative, Rapeseed oil, Rice flour, Salt, Single cream, Sulphur dioxide, Sunflower oil, Tapioca flour, Water, White wine, Yeast extract

Allergens

Contains: Milk, Sulphur dioxide and sulphites

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Portobello Mushroom Risotto?

Per 100 g of Portobello Mushroom Risotto there are 156 calories.

How much protein is in Portobello Mushroom Risotto?

Per 100 g of Portobello Mushroom Risotto there are 4.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Portobello Mushroom Risotto?

Per 100 g of Portobello Mushroom Risotto there are 19.7 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Portobello Mushroom Risotto?

Per 100 g of Portobello Mushroom Risotto there are 0.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Portobello Mushroom Risotto?

Per 100 g of Portobello Mushroom Risotto there are 268.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Portobello Mushroom Risotto?

Per 100 g of Portobello Mushroom Risotto there are 0.7 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Portobello Mushroom Risotto?

The main ingredients in Portobello Mushroom Risotto are: Buckwheat flour, Butter, Carrot, Celery, Chestnut mushroom.

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
36 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Cook

Nutrition facts for other products from Cook:

All Cook products →