TRIBE

flapjack — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5060468523669 Bodybuilding supplements Updated 16 Oct 2026

flapjack
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
215per serving
Protein
5.2 gper 100 g
Carbs
60.4 gper 100 g
Fat
17.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (50 g): 215 calories. Per 100 g: 430 calories, 5.2 g protein, 17.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: medium Salt: low Contains Gluten

Nutrition

Portion size: 50 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1799 kJ / 430 kcal 900 kJ / 215 kcal (11%)
Fat 17.4 g 8.7 g (12%)
of which saturates 1.4 g 0.7 g (3%)
Carbohydrate 60.4 g 30.2 g (12%)
of which sugars 22.4 g 11.2 g (12%)
Fibre 4.8 g 2.4 g
Protein 5.2 g 2.6 g (5%)
Salt 0.05 g 0.03 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

430 calories in 100 g
Protein5.2 g
Carbohydrates60.4 g
Sugars22.4 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre4.8 g
Fat17.4 g
Saturated fat1.4 g
Sodium20 mg
Iron0 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy flapjack

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Coconut sugar, Date paste, Dried apple, Natural flavouring, Rapeseed oil, Raspberry, Rice flour, Rice syrup, Wildfarmed Oats

Allergens

Contains: Gluten

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in flapjack?

Per 100 g of flapjack there are 430 calories.

How much protein is in flapjack?

Per 100 g of flapjack there are 5.2 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in flapjack?

Per 100 g of flapjack there are 60.4 g carbohydrates. Of which 22.4 g sugars.

How much sugar is in flapjack?

Per 100 g of flapjack there are 22.4 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in flapjack?

Per 100 g of flapjack there are 20.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in flapjack?

Per 100 g of flapjack there are 4.8 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in flapjack?

The main ingredients in flapjack are: Coconut sugar, Date paste, Dried apple, Natural flavouring, Rapeseed oil.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

2
Minimally Processed
9 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from TRIBE

Nutrition facts for other products from TRIBE:

All TRIBE products →