Lidl

Mediterranean Cous Cous — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

100g UPC 4056489595748 Cous Cous Updated 16 Oct 2026

Mediterranean Cous Cous
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
142per 100 g
Protein
5.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
26.1 gper 100 g
Fat
1.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (130 g): 185 calories. Per 100 g: 142 calories, 5.3 g protein, 1.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 130 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 594 kJ / 142 kcal 772 kJ / 185 kcal (9%)
Fat 1.5 g 1.9 g (3%)
of which saturates 0.7 g 0.9 g (5%)
Carbohydrate 26.1 g 33.9 g (13%)
of which sugars 2.8 g 3.6 g (4%)
Fibre 1.5 g 1.9 g
Protein 5.3 g 6.9 g (14%)
Salt 0.51 g 0.67 g (11%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

142 calories in 100 g
Protein5.3 g
Carbohydrates26.1 g
Sugars2.8 g
Added sugars0.8 g
Fibre1.5 g
Fat1.5 g
Saturated fat0.7 g
Cholesterol0.0 mg
Sodium205 mg
Calcium19.9 mg
Potassium227 mg
Iron0.8 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C3.0 mg
Vitamin D0 mcg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Mediterranean Cous Cous

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Healthier swaps

Same category, better nutrition per 100 g (see methodology).

We compare per-100 g values from Open Food Facts. A swap must be at least as good on sugars, saturates, salt, calories, protein and fibre (where listed) and strictly better on at least one of those nutrients. Check the label for your portion size.

Ingredients

Acid, Barley, Basft, Black olive, Cereals containing gluten, Chives, Colour - color, Couscous, Dehydrated onion, Dried garlic, Dried tomatoes, Durum wheat semolina, Flavouring, Palm oil, Paprika extract, Parsley, Salt, Sugar

Allergens

May contain: Eggs, Milk, Mustard, Soybeans

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Mediterranean Cous Cous?

Per 100 g of Mediterranean Cous Cous there are 142 calories.

How much protein is in Mediterranean Cous Cous?

Per 100 g of Mediterranean Cous Cous there are 5.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Mediterranean Cous Cous?

Per 100 g of Mediterranean Cous Cous there are 26.1 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.8 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Mediterranean Cous Cous?

Per 100 g of Mediterranean Cous Cous there are 2.8 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Mediterranean Cous Cous?

Per 100 g of Mediterranean Cous Cous there are 205.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Mediterranean Cous Cous?

Per 100 g of Mediterranean Cous Cous there are 1.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Mediterranean Cous Cous?

The main ingredients in Mediterranean Cous Cous are: Acid, Barley, Basft, Black olive, Cereals containing gluten.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
18 ingredients · 1 food additive
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Lidl

Nutrition facts for other products from Lidl:

All Lidl products →