Birds Eye

Fishless breaded fillets — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

216g UPC 5000116127528 Breaded fish substitutes Updated 16 Oct 2026

Fishless breaded fillets
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
278per serving
Protein
8.9 gper 100 g
Carbs
30 gper 100 g
Fat
13 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Fishless breaded fillets has 278 calories, 8.9 g protein and 13 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1163 kJ / 278 kcal
Fat 13 g
of which saturates 1.1 g
Carbohydrate 30 g
of which sugars 1.5 g
Fibre 2.5 g
Protein 8.9 g
Salt 0.86 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

278 calories in 100 g
Protein8.9 g
Carbohydrates30 g
Sugars1.5 g
Added sugars0.1 g
Fibre2.5 g
Fat13 g
Saturated fat1.1 g
Sodium344 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Fishless breaded fillets

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Dextrose, Natural flavouring, Paprika, Pea fiber, Rapeseed oil, Rice flakes, Salt, Sugar, Water, Wheat fiber, Wheat flour, Wheat gluten, Wheat starch, Yeast

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Fishless breaded fillets?

Per 100 g of Fishless breaded fillets there are 278 calories.

How much protein is in Fishless breaded fillets?

Per 100 g of Fishless breaded fillets there are 8.9 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Fishless breaded fillets?

Per 100 g of Fishless breaded fillets there are 30.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Fishless breaded fillets?

Per 100 g of Fishless breaded fillets there are 1.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Fishless breaded fillets?

Per 100 g of Fishless breaded fillets there are 344.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Fishless breaded fillets?

Per 100 g of Fishless breaded fillets there are 2.5 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Fishless breaded fillets?

The main ingredients in Fishless breaded fillets are: Dextrose, Natural flavouring, Paprika, Pea fiber, Rapeseed oil.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

3
Processed
14 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Birds Eye

Nutrition facts for other products from Birds Eye:

All Birds Eye products →