Birds Eye

Mixed Vegetables — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000116128716 Mixed vegetables Updated 16 Oct 2026

Mixed Vegetables
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
56per 100 g
Protein
2.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
7.8 gper 100 g
Fat
0.6 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Mixed Vegetables has 56 calories, 2.7 g protein and 0.6 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: low

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 234 kJ / 56 kcal
Fat 0.6 g
of which saturates 0.1 g
Carbohydrate 7.8 g
of which sugars 4.7 g
Fibre 4.2 g
Protein 2.7 g
Salt 0.03 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

56 calories in 100 g
Protein2.7 g
Carbohydrates7.8 g
Sugars4.7 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre4.2 g
Fat0.6 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Sodium12 mg
Vitamin A708 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Mixed Vegetables

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Carrot, Green bean, Pea, Sweetcorn, Vegetable blend

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Mixed Vegetables?

Per 100 g of Mixed Vegetables there are 56 calories.

How much protein is in Mixed Vegetables?

Per 100 g of Mixed Vegetables there are 2.7 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Mixed Vegetables?

Per 100 g of Mixed Vegetables there are 7.8 g carbohydrates. Of which 4.7 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Mixed Vegetables?

Per 100 g of Mixed Vegetables there are 4.7 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Mixed Vegetables?

Per 100 g of Mixed Vegetables there are 12.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Mixed Vegetables?

Per 100 g of Mixed Vegetables there are 4.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Mixed Vegetables?

The main ingredients in Mixed Vegetables are: Carrot, Green bean, Pea, Sweetcorn, Vegetable blend.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

1
Unprocessed
5 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Birds Eye

Nutrition facts for other products from Birds Eye:

All Birds Eye products →