Sainsburys

Mixed beans — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

395g UPC 485081 Common beans Updated 16 Oct 2026

Mixed beans
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
76per 100 g
Protein
4.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
11.3 gper 100 g
Fat
0.5 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (100 g): 76 calories. Per 100 g: 76 calories, 4.6 g protein, 0.5 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium

Nutrition

Portion size: 100 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 318 kJ / 76 kcal 318 kJ / 76 kcal (4%)
Fat 0.5 g 0.5 g (1%)
of which saturates 0.1 g 0.1 g (1%)
Carbohydrate 11.3 g 11.3 g (4%)
of which sugars 3.3 g 3.3 g (4%)
Fibre 4.3 g 4.3 g
Protein 4.6 g 4.6 g (9%)
Salt 0.48 g 0.48 g (8%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

76 calories in 100 g
Protein4.6 g
Carbohydrates11.3 g
Sugars3.3 g
Added sugars1.6 g
Fibre4.3 g
Fat0.5 g
Saturated fat0.1 g
Sodium193 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Mixed beans

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Black pepper, Black-eyed pea, Borlotti bean, Cannellini beans, Chili pepper, Flavouring, Mixed beans, Modified corn starch, Onion, Pinto beans, Red bean, Red bell pepper, Salt, Sugar, Tomato, Water, Yeast extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Mixed beans?

Per 100 g of Mixed beans there are 76 calories.

How much protein is in Mixed beans?

Per 100 g of Mixed beans there are 4.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Mixed beans?

Per 100 g of Mixed beans there are 11.3 g carbohydrates. Of which 3.3 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Mixed beans?

Per 100 g of Mixed beans there are 3.3 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Mixed beans?

Per 100 g of Mixed beans there are 193.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Mixed beans?

Per 100 g of Mixed beans there are 4.3 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Mixed beans?

The main ingredients in Mixed beans are: Black pepper, Black-eyed pea, Borlotti bean, Cannellini beans, Chili pepper.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
17 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Sainsburys

Nutrition facts for other products from Sainsburys:

All Sainsburys products →