Iceland

BBQ Chicken Skewers — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

340g UPC 5010482922313 Chicken preparations Updated 16 Oct 2026

Calories
132per 100 g
Protein
19.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
6.1 gper 100 g
Fat
2.3 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (90 g): 119 calories. Per 100 g: 132 calories, 19.3 g protein, 2.3 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: low Saturates: low Sugars: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 90 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 551 kJ / 132 kcal 496 kJ / 119 kcal (6%)
Fat 2.3 g 2.1 g (3%)
of which saturates 0.4 g 0.4 g (2%)
Carbohydrate 6.1 g 5.5 g (2%)
of which sugars 2.8 g 2.5 g (3%)
Fibre 0.9 g 0.8 g
Protein 19.3 g 17.4 g (35%)
Salt — —

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

132 calories in 100 g
Protein19.3 g
Carbohydrates6.1 g
Sugars2.8 g
Added sugars4.2 g
Fibre0.9 g
Fat2.3 g
Saturated fat0.4 g

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy BBQ Chicken Skewers

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acidity regulator, Antioxidant, Black pepper, Chicken Breast Filler, Chili pepper, Colour - color, Corn starch, Cumin, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Paprika extract, Salt, Smoke flavouring, Sodium carbonates, Sodium citrates, Soy sauce, Soya bean, Sugar, Szechuan Pepper, Tomato, Water, Wheat, Xylose, Yeast extract

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in BBQ Chicken Skewers?

Per 100 g of BBQ Chicken Skewers there are 132 calories.

How much protein is in BBQ Chicken Skewers?

Per 100 g of BBQ Chicken Skewers there are 19.333 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in BBQ Chicken Skewers?

Per 100 g of BBQ Chicken Skewers there are 6.111 g carbohydrates. Of which 2.778 g sugars.

How much sugar is in BBQ Chicken Skewers?

Per 100 g of BBQ Chicken Skewers there are 2.778 g sugars.

How much fibre is in BBQ Chicken Skewers?

Per 100 g of BBQ Chicken Skewers there are 0.889 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in BBQ Chicken Skewers?

The main ingredients in BBQ Chicken Skewers are: Acidity regulator, Antioxidant, Black pepper, Chicken Breast Filler, Chili pepper.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
25 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Iceland

Nutrition facts for other products from Iceland:

All Iceland products →