Charlie Bigham's

Cottage pie — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5033665211295 Fresh Ready Meal Updated 16 Oct 2026

Cottage pie
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
397per serving
Protein
8.7 gper 100 g
Carbs
9.3 gper 100 g
Fat
5.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (325 g): 397 calories. Per 100 g: 122 calories, 8.7 g protein, 5.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: medium Contains Milk

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Saturates: 7.30 g per portion (red above 6 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 325 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 511 kJ / 122 kcal 1661 kJ / 397 kcal (20%)
Fat 5.4 g 17.6 g (25%)
of which saturates 2.2 g 7.3 g (36%)
Carbohydrate 9.3 g 30.2 g (12%)
of which sugars 0.5 g 1.6 g (2%)
Fibre 0.9 g 2.9 g
Protein 8.7 g 28.4 g (57%)
Salt 0.52 g 1.69 g (28%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

122 calories in 100 g
Protein8.7 g
Carbohydrates9.3 g
Sugars0.5 g
Added sugars0.0 g
Fibre0.9 g
Fat5.4 g
Saturated fat2.2 g
Cholesterol27.6 mg
Sodium208 mg
Calcium17.6 mg
Potassium325 mg
Iron2.1 mg
Vitamin A5.2 mcg
Vitamin C1.8 mg
Vitamin D0.1 mcg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Cottage pie

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Beef Bone Stock, Beef broth, Beef gelatin, Black pepper, Breadcrumbs, British beef, Butter, Calcium carbonate, Carrot, Celery, Cheddar, Corn flour, Cream, Dehydrated onion, Dijon mustard, Free range egg yolk, Garlic puree, Gelatine, Iron, Molasses, Mustard seed, Nicotinic acid, Parmigiano reggiano, Parsley, Potato, Rapeseed oil, Red wine, Red Wine Stock, Rosemary, Salt, Sunflower oil, Thiamin, Thyme, Thyme oil, Tomato purée, Vinegar, Water, Wheat flour, Yeast extract

Allergens

Contains: Milk

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Cottage pie?

Per 100 g of Cottage pie there are 122 calories.

How much protein is in Cottage pie?

Per 100 g of Cottage pie there are 8.738 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Cottage pie?

Per 100 g of Cottage pie there are 9.292 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.492 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Cottage pie?

Per 100 g of Cottage pie there are 0.492 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Cottage pie?

Per 100 g of Cottage pie there are 208.308 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Cottage pie?

Per 100 g of Cottage pie there are 0.892 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Cottage pie?

The main ingredients in Cottage pie are: Beef Bone Stock, Beef broth, Beef gelatin, Black pepper, Breadcrumbs.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
39 ingredients · 3 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Charlie Bigham's

Nutrition facts for other products from Charlie Bigham's:

All Charlie Bigham's products →