Port Royal

Mutton Pie — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

200g UPC 5060035761999 Pies Updated 16 Oct 2026

Mutton Pie
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
566per serving
Protein
8.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
20 gper 100 g
Fat
18 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (200 g): 566 calories. Per 100 g: 283 calories, 8.6 g protein, 18 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: low Salt: low

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 18 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 5.60 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 200 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1184 kJ / 283 kcal 2368 kJ / 566 kcal (28%)
Fat 18 g 36 g (51%)
of which saturates 5.6 g 11.2 g (56%)
Carbohydrate 20 g 40 g (15%)
of which sugars 0.5 g 0.9 g (1%)
Fibre 0 g 0 g
Protein 8.6 g 17.2 g (34%)
Salt 0.18 g 0.36 g (6%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

283 calories in 100 g
Protein8.6 g
Carbohydrates20 g
Sugars0.5 g
Added sugars0.0 g
Fibre0 g
Fat18 g
Saturated fat5.6 g
Sodium71 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Mutton Pie

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Allspice, Black pepper, Calcium, Carotene, Citric acid, Clove, Colour - color, Coriander, Corn flour, Cumin, Dehydrated glucose syrup, Dehydrated onion, Dried garlic, Emulsifier, Fenugreek, Folic acid, Hot chili peppers, Iron, Maltodextrin, Milk proteins, Modified corn starch, Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, Mutton, Nicotinic acid, Nutmeg, Palm oil, Pimiento, Potato, Rapeseed oil, Salt, Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Spring onion, Sugar coating, Thiamin, Thyme, Turmeric, Vegetable Fat Spread, Vegetable oil, Water, Wheat flour

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Mutton Pie?

Per 100 g of Mutton Pie there are 283 calories.

How much protein is in Mutton Pie?

Per 100 g of Mutton Pie there are 8.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Mutton Pie?

Per 100 g of Mutton Pie there are 20.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 0.45 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Mutton Pie?

Per 100 g of Mutton Pie there are 0.45 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Mutton Pie?

Per 100 g of Mutton Pie there are 71.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Mutton Pie?

Per 100 g of Mutton Pie there are 0.0 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Mutton Pie?

The main ingredients in Mutton Pie are: Allspice, Black pepper, Calcium, Carotene, Citric acid.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
40 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Port Royal

Nutrition facts for other products from Port Royal:

All Port Royal products →