Trek Power

Lotus Biscoff — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

44g UPC 5060088700501 Bodybuilding supplements Updated 16 Oct 2026

Lotus Biscoff
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
435per 100 g
Protein
27.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
41.6 gper 100 g
Fat
21.8 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (55 g): 239 calories. Per 100 g: 435 calories, 27.3 g protein, 21.8 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: high Saturates: high Sugars: medium Salt: medium HFSS Contains GlutenContains NutsContains PeanutsContains Soybeans

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Fat: 21.82 g per 100 g (red above 17.50 g)
  • Saturates: 9.09 g per 100 g (red above 5 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Portion size: 55 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1818 kJ / 435 kcal 1000 kJ / 239 kcal (12%)
Fat 21.8 g 12.0 g (17%)
of which saturates 9.1 g 5.0 g (25%)
Carbohydrate 41.6 g 22.9 g (9%)
of which sugars 15.6 g 8.6 g (10%)
Fibre 16.2 g 8.9 g
Protein 27.3 g 15.0 g (30%)
Salt 0.84 g 0.46 g (8%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

435 calories in 100 g
Protein27.3 g
Carbohydrates41.6 g
Sugars15.6 g
Added sugars0.9 g
Fibre16.2 g
Fat21.8 g
Saturated fat9.1 g
Sodium336 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Lotus Biscoff

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Acid, Biscuit, Candy sugar, Caramelised Biscuit Spread, Caramelised sugar, Cashew nuts, Cassia, Chicory fibre, Citric acid, Date, Emulsifier, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Glycerol, Humectant, Lecithins, Natural vanilla flavouring, Palm kernel oil, Palm oil, Pea 5 Protein, Peanut paste, Raising agent, Rapeseed oil, Salt, Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Soy protein isolate, Soya flour, Sunflower oil, Tigernut, Vanilla, Wheat flour

Allergens

Contains: Gluten, Nuts, Peanuts, Soybeans

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Lotus Biscoff?

Per 100 g of Lotus Biscoff there are 435 calories.

How much protein is in Lotus Biscoff?

Per 100 g of Lotus Biscoff there are 27.273 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Lotus Biscoff?

Per 100 g of Lotus Biscoff there are 41.636 g carbohydrates. Of which 15.636 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Lotus Biscoff?

Per 100 g of Lotus Biscoff there are 15.636 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Lotus Biscoff?

Per 100 g of Lotus Biscoff there are 336.364 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Lotus Biscoff?

Per 100 g of Lotus Biscoff there are 16.182 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Lotus Biscoff?

The main ingredients in Lotus Biscoff are: Acid, Biscuit, Candy sugar, Caramelised Biscuit Spread, Caramelised sugar.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
30 ingredients · 4 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Trek Power

Nutrition facts for other products from Trek Power:

All Trek Power products →