Bio & Me

Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

350g UPC 5060853640315 Crunchy mueslis Updated 16 Oct 2026

Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
392per 100 g
Protein
10.8 gper 100 g
Carbs
49.8 gper 100 g
Fat
13.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per serving (50 g): 196 calories. Per 100 g: 392 calories, 10.8 g protein, 13.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: medium Sugars: medium Salt: low

Nutrition

Portion size: 50 g

Typical valuesPer 100 gPer portion (%RI*)
Energy 1640 kJ / 392 kcal 820 kJ / 196 kcal (10%)
Fat 13.4 g 6.7 g (10%)
of which saturates 4.2 g 2.1 g (11%)
Carbohydrate 49.8 g 24.9 g (10%)
of which sugars 9.6 g 4.8 g (5%)
Fibre 15.2 g 7.6 g
Protein 10.8 g 5.4 g (11%)
Salt 0.05 g 0.03 g (0%)

*Reference intake of an average adult (8400 kJ / 2000 kcal)

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

392 calories in 100 g
Protein10.8 g
Carbohydrates49.8 g
Sugars9.6 g
Added sugars0 g
Fibre15.2 g
Fat13.4 g
Saturated fat4.2 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium20 mg
Calcium41.4 mg
Potassium381 mg
Iron3.0 mg
Vitamin A0 mcg
Vitamin C0.7 mg
Vitamin D0.0 mcg

Ingredient flags

Ingredient list not available — flags cannot be shown.

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Beetroot, Blackcurrant, Brown flax seeds, Brown rice, Carrot extract, Cashew nuts, Cherry, Chicory fibre, Date, Dried carrot, Extra virgin olive oil, Natural flavouring, Oat, Pumpkin, Quinoa, Strawberry, Sunflower

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola?

Per 100 g of Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola there are 392 calories.

How much protein is in Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola?

Per 100 g of Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola there are 10.8 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola?

Per 100 g of Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola there are 49.8 g carbohydrates. Of which 9.6 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola?

Per 100 g of Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola there are 9.6 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola?

Per 100 g of Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola there are 20.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola?

Per 100 g of Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola there are 15.2 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola?

The main ingredients in Berry Burst Gluten Free Granola are: Beetroot, Blackcurrant, Brown flax seeds, Brown rice, Carrot extract.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

4
Highly Processed
17 ingredients
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Bio & Me

Nutrition facts for other products from Bio & Me:

All Bio & Me products →