Tesco finest

2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5059697679841 Frozen seafood Updated 16 Oct 2026

2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
197per serving
Protein
13.6 gper 100 g
Carbs
14 gper 100 g
Fat
9.4 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets has 197 calories, 13.6 g protein and 9.4 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: low Salt: medium Contains Fish

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 822 kJ / 197 kcal
Fat 9.4 g
of which saturates 1.4 g
Carbohydrate 14 g
of which sugars 1.3 g
Fibre 1.1 g
Protein 13.6 g
Salt 0.53 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

197 calories in 100 g
Protein13.6 g
Carbohydrates14 g
Sugars1.3 g
Added sugars0.1 g
Fibre1.1 g
Fat9.4 g
Saturated fat1.4 g
Sodium212 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

Barley, Black Sheep Aletm, Calcium, Chickpea flour, Cod, Colour - color, Corn flour, Corn starch, Dextrose, Flavouring, Folic acid, Hooks And Lines, Iceland, Iron, Nicotinic acid, Palm oil, Paprika extract, Pulse, Rapeseed oil, Rice flour, Salt, Seines, Skimmed milk, Tapioca, Thiamin, Using Trawls, Wheat fiber, Wheat flour, Wheat gluten

Allergens

Contains: Fish

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets?

Per 100 g of 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets there are 197 calories.

How much protein is in 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets?

Per 100 g of 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets there are 13.6 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets?

Per 100 g of 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets there are 14.0 g carbohydrates. Of which 1.3 g sugars.

How much sugar is in 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets?

Per 100 g of 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets there are 1.3 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets?

Per 100 g of 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets there are 212.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets?

Per 100 g of 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets there are 1.1 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets?

The main ingredients in 2 Beer Battered Cod Fillets are: Barley, Black Sheep Aletm, Calcium, Chickpea flour, Cod.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
29 ingredients · 2 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Tesco finest

Nutrition facts for other products from Tesco finest:

All Tesco finest products →