Go Ahead

Fruit Slices Raspberry — Calories, Nutrition & Ingredients

UPC 5000168037035 Filled biscuits Updated 16 Oct 2026

Fruit Slices Raspberry
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors, CC BY-SA 3.0
Calories
372per serving
Protein
5.3 gper 100 g
Carbs
71.3 gper 100 g
Fat
7.1 gper 100 g

Where to buy

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. About these links

Per 100 g, Fruit Slices Raspberry has 372 calories, 5.3 g protein and 7.1 g fat.

Label highlights: Fat: medium Saturates: low Sugars: high Salt: medium

Red means high in the UK front-of-pack traffic-light system. These colours are our calculation from the declared values, not a label on the pack. In this product:

  • Sugars: 25.50 g per 100 g (red above 22.50 g)
Calculated from the nutrition data on file; check the package label. How the traffic-light colours work »

Nutrition

Typical valuesPer 100 g
Energy 1558 kJ / 372 kcal
Fat 7.1 g
of which saturates 0.7 g
Carbohydrate 71.3 g
of which sugars 25.5 g
Fibre 6.3 g
Protein 5.3 g
Salt 0.42 g

Calculated from Open Food Facts per-100 g data for the stated serving; values may differ slightly from the package label because of rounding.

Per 100 g and custom amounts

Nutrition per amount

372 calories in 100 g
Protein5.3 g
Carbohydrates71.3 g
Sugars25.5 g
Added sugars4.7 g
Fibre6.3 g
Fat7.1 g
Saturated fat0.7 g
Sodium168 mg

Data: Open Food Facts (ODbL) · Photo: Open Food Facts contributors (CC BY-SA)

Where to buy Fruit Slices Raspberry

Search Amazon for this product. Stock and prices vary by store and location.

Paid links: we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. Prices and availability are set by the retailer. About these links

Ingredients

1563, 371 54 Fat, Acidity regulator, Ammonium hydrogen carbonate, Bran, Bulking agent, Calcium lactate, Cereals containing gluten, Citric acid, Disodium diphosphate, E440a, Firming agent, Gelling agent, Glucose syrup, Glycerol, Humectant, Inulin, Kcal, Malic acid, Maltitol syrup, Maltodextrin, Natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings, Pectins, Purée, Raising agent, Raspberry Flavour Filling, Raspberry juice, Raspberry puree, Rice flour, Salt, Skimmed milk, Sodium citrates, Sodium hydrogen carbonate, Sugar, Sultana, Sunflower oil, Wheat flour, Wheat Per 100G Per Slice

Allergens

May contain: Nuts, Sesame seeds

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Fruit Slices Raspberry?

Per 100 g of Fruit Slices Raspberry there are 372 calories.

How much protein is in Fruit Slices Raspberry?

Per 100 g of Fruit Slices Raspberry there are 5.3 g protein.

How many carbohydrates are in Fruit Slices Raspberry?

Per 100 g of Fruit Slices Raspberry there are 71.3 g carbohydrates. Of which 25.5 g sugars.

How much sugar is in Fruit Slices Raspberry?

Per 100 g of Fruit Slices Raspberry there are 25.5 g sugars.

How much sodium (salt) is in Fruit Slices Raspberry?

Per 100 g of Fruit Slices Raspberry there are 168.0 mg sodium. UK guidance is for adults to eat no more than 6 g of salt (about 2,400 mg of sodium) a day.

How much fibre is in Fruit Slices Raspberry?

Per 100 g of Fruit Slices Raspberry there are 6.3 g fibre. Fibre is important for digestive health.

What are the main ingredients in Fruit Slices Raspberry?

The main ingredients in Fruit Slices Raspberry are: 1563, 371 54 Fat, Acidity regulator, Ammonium hydrogen carbonate, Bran.

Similar products

From the same category

Level of processing

5
Ultra-Processed
38 ingredients · 11 food additives
UnprocessedUltra-processed

Nutrition breakdown

Macronutrients

Types of fat

Related guides

Learn more about nutrition and food labels:

All guides →

Browse products by nutrient

Find products by calories, protein, sugar and more:

More from Go Ahead

Nutrition facts for other products from Go Ahead:

All Go Ahead products →